Meet the Team

The Doctors

GP Partners

Dr Navin Kumta 

MBBS, MRCP, MRCGP. Pune 1994  (Male)

Dr James Wong 

MBBS, MRCGP, BSc, DFFP. London 1999  (Male)

Dr Raj Ramjutton 

MBBCH,MRCGP (Male)

Dr Suhail Jan 

MBBS, MRCP, MRCGP  (Male)

Dr Iwin Varghese 

MBBS India 2002, MRCGP UK 2007 (Male)

Dr Kodabaksh Borhanzahi 

MBChB, MRCP MRCGP (Male) 

Salaried GP’s

Dr Sarah Harper 

MA, MRCGP, MBMCh. Oxford 2004 (Female)

Dr Achamma Thomas 

BSC, MBBS, DTM & H, DA (Female)

Dr Babita Gurung (Female)

Dr Adesola Abosede Ogunleye

Dr Tulsi Pun

Currently on Maternity Leave

Dr James Thompson

Dr Tisha Joshi

Dr Rachel Hodgkiss

GP Registrars

Dr Onyekachi Moemenam

Dr Paramaguru Vasudevan

Dr Sachin Kaulige

Locums

Dr Amir Naky 

MBChB, MRCP(UK), DCH, MRCPCH, DFFP, MRCGP.

Baghdad 1988 (Male) 

*Dr Naky will be locuming and only focusing on his specialism which is Diabetes*

Dr Srinvas Thallam

Dr Jesuseun Owoniyi

Dr Mahaveer Pullapalli

Dr Tania Ashrafi

Dr Similoluwa Femi-Akinpelu

Dr Lalita Gurung

Dr Nadia Silvee

Dr Seema Zulfikar

The Practice Team

Management Team

Tim Pethick

General Manager & Digital Transformation Lead

Jo Shepherd

Deputy General Manager

Penny Gardiner

Operational Support Manager

Connor Alexander

HR and Education Manager

IT and Communications Team

James Richards

IT & Communications Coordinator

Prescribing Team

Sally

Prescribing Clerk

Suzanne

Prescribing Clerk

Dawn

Prescribing Clerk

Emily

Prescribing Clerk

Karen

Prescribing Clerk

Dan

Medicines Management Administrator

Secretarial Team

Trudi

Denise 

Sharon 

Jo

Donna

Jane

Workflow and Summarising Team

Liz

Workflow Clerk

Hannah

Medical Summariser

Carol

Medical Summariser

Ninu

Clinical Coder

Soja

Clinical Coder

Lynn

Clinical Coder

Megan

Clinical Coder

Byju

Clinical Coder

Other Administrative Roles

Janet 

Finance Clerk

Tracey 

Finance Clerk

Nicky

Clinical Rota Coordinator

Kate

PMA’s / Patient Records Clerk

Rebecca

Registration Clerk

Louisa

Practice Administrator

Julie

Long Term Conditions Coordinator

Shova

Long Term Conditions Coordinator

Ponnu

Long Term Conditions Coordinator & Business Intelligence

Mandy

Patient Services

Reception Team

Camelia

Senior Receptionist

Amber

Angela

Charlotte

Georgia

Emma

Jarred

Kim

Mandy

Ria

Sandra

Steph

Sue B

Warren

Trudy

Lauren

Jess

Jade B

Sharon

Tracey H

Tracy K

Primary Care Network (PCN) Team

Michelle

PCN Manager

Mohammad Rahman

Director of Medicines & Chief Pharmacist

Jo

Pharmacy Technician

First

Physicians Associate

Sumin Moses

First Contact Physiotherapist

Ruth Jayakaran

First Contact Physiotherapist

Jade H

Care Coordinator

Kay

Care Coordinator

Litto Thomas

First Contact Physiotherapist

Bryonie Owen

Clinical Pharmacist

Zacharia Maredza

Clinical Pharmacist

Chid Azuh

Clinical Pharmacist

Hirna Raje

First Contact Physiotherapist

Tim Pethick

General Manager & Digital Transformation Lead

Allied Healthcare professionals

Dawn Howard 

Advanced Clinical Practitioner

Shery John 

Advanced Clinical Nurse Practitioner

Dave Pryor 

Advanced Clinical Practitioner

Kelly Barton 

Advanced Clinical Practitioner

Deborah Smith

Advanced Clinical Practitioner

Rachel Pryor

Paramedic Practitioner

Practice Nurses

Áine Quigley

RGN – Lead Practice Nurse

Clare Cross

RGN

Sian Clark

RGN

Carys Pugh

RGN

Laura Day

RGN

Hitan Rai

RGN

Currently on Maternity Leave

Lorraine Gannon

RGN

Sornima Lama

RGN

Currently on Maternity Leave

Namuna Nembang

RGN

Anabela Antunnes

RGN

Health Care Assistants

Sarah Kearns

HCA

Christy Lester

HCA

Kelly Cousins

HCA

Lindsay Henderson-Limbu

HCA

Ella Spilling

Nursing Associate

Leigh Claringbold

Nursing Associate

James Lawrence

HCA